Classic Braves vs Classic Red Sox

7 - 10
Full Time

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Classic Braves3021107123Loss
Classic Red Sox00225110144Win

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Steve Elliott311000000100000
Jeff Moore424000000000000
Roger Clemons311010000001000
Don Montgomery322010000000000
Doug Wright201000010000000
Kenny Branch301000000000000
Wendell Patterson300000000000000
Robert Clark300000000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic312000000000000
Andrew Darroch300000000000000
 Total30712020010101000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Roger Clemons6010000010000
Total6010000010000

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Robin Rose211200010000000
Allan Nowak312100000000010
Andy Culver312100000000010
Ron Daniel311000000000000
Gavin Smith313200000000000
Dave “Slade” Barnett301000000000000
Bill Villafranca110100010001010
Dave Swoveland300000001000000
Rick Johnson211010010000010
David Polewka 312010000000000
Rob Woods 000000000000010
Mike Swing310000000000000
Guest player 111000000000000
Mike Ludwick 200000000000000
 Total321014720031001050
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Ron Daniel6127616100001
Total6127616100001

Details

Date Time League Season
June 20, 2026 3:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA