Classic Braves vs Dodgers

20 - 4
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Classic Braves20Win
Dodgers4Loss

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Steve Elliott331000000100000
Roger Clemons433010000000000
Kenny Branch422000000000000
Doug Wright322020010000000
Robert Clark423010000000000
Wendell Patterson412010000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic311000000100000
Braves Guest (Byrne)232001010000000
Braves Guest (Dresher)111000010100000
Guest Braves (Isidro Rodriguez)120000010100000
 Total292017051040400000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Roger Clemons404000100000
Total404000100000

Dodgers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
14Ross Hegland110000010000000
47Tim Hennie200000000000000
30Sam Alvarez200000000000000
18Jeff Tribou111100010000000
17Luis Almeida200000000000000
44Anthony Krivac211000000000000
23Jay Welka010000010000000
27Gerry Baczkowski201210000000000
32Joe Feifer200000001000000
9Tony Franczak200000001000000
7Jim (J.B.) Bergquist100000000000000
 Total1743310032000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Tim Hennie2108821010010
Luis Almeida126320000001
Joe Feifer146000000013
Total416201141010024

Details

Date Time League Season
May 9, 2026 3:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA