Classic Red Sox vs 45s

14 - 9
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
45s205052x14144Win
Classic Red Sox20140209143Loss

45s

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Ron Russo421100001000020
Jeffrey Husen422100001000010
Jerry Russell422200000000000
Jay Berry332100010000020
Luis Lozano212401010000010
Al Delancy311100002000000
Vince Strickland300000001000000
Phil Buckley301100000000000
Dave Dorley300000001000000
Mike Faircloth221000011000020
George Payne210000010000000
 Total3314121101047000080
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jeffrey Husen567002100000
Jay Berry252103000001
Total7119105100001

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Robin Rose311000000000000
Allan Nowak333000000000020
Andy Culver312100000000010
Ron Daniel311200000000000
Gavin Smith312000000000000
Dave “Slade” Barnett202000001200000
Dave Swoveland301110001000000
Bill Villafranca300000000000000
David Polewka301000000000000
Jeff Gates301000000000000
Seungho Huh311000000000000
Rick Johnson300000001000000
Mike Swing200000001000000
Rob Woods000000000000000
Mike Ludwick000000000000000
 Total37815410004200030
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Bill Villafranca477535000000
Ron Daniel267512010000
Total613141047010000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 27, 2026 9:00 am Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

9 - 4
Carrboro High School

Colt 45s vs Classic Red Sox