Classic Red Sox vs Astros (Rescheduled)

5 - 2
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Classic Red Sox01211005103Win
Astros0000110253Loss

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Robin Rose301000000000000
Allan Nowak301310000000000
Andy Culver300000000000000
Rich Vincent300000000000000
Gavin Smith300000001000000
Dave “Slade” Barnett311001000000000
Dave Swoveland311001000000000
Bill Villafranca302100000000000
David Polewka300000000000000
Mark “Grace” Kelly311000000000000
Rick Johnson111000000100000
Mike Swing212000000000000
Mike Ludwick000000000000000
 Total33510412001100000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Bill Villafranca652143100000
Rich Vincent100000000100
Total752143100100

Astros

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
July 11, 2026 3:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

7 - 7
Carrboro High School

Classic Astros vs Red Sox

4 - 8
Carrboro High School

Classic Red Sox vs Astros

9 - 1
Granville Central High School

Classic Red Sox vs Astros

6 - 4
Granville Central High School

Classic Red Sox vs Astros (moved)

4 - 14
Northwood High School

Astros vs Classic Red Sox

2 - 3
Carrboro High School

Classic Red Sox vs Astros

8 - 5
Carrboro High School

Classic Red Sox vs Astros

7 - 19
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Astros vs Classic Red Sox

9 - 8
Granville Central High School

Classic Red Sox vs Astros (Rescheduled due to Rain)

16 - 7
Granville Central High School

Classic Red Sox vs Astros

4 - 5
Northwood High School

Astros vs Classic Red Sox

4 - 13
Northwood High School

Astros vs Classic Red Sox

5 - 8
Butner-Stem Middle School

Classic Red Sox vs Astros