Classic Red Sox vs Bulls

6 - 11
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Bulls3120000693Loss
Classic Red Sox003400411146Win

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
John Drescher200000010000000
Greg Fiorentino302100000000000
Christian Lupo311010002000000
Joseph Levinski300000001000000
Patrick Smith412000000000020
Danny Eason422000000000010
Gary Prohaska302000001000000
Greg Johnson300000001000000
David Truffelman400000001000000
Steve Linton322`110000000000
Dom Latella302100000000000
 Total35613320016000030
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Fiorentino.3320010000000
Greg Johnson697406010000
Steve Linton.6614430000000
Total6.991211846010000

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Phil Buckley311210011000000
Rich Vincent402100000000000
Jack Jackson301000010000000
Tim Ryan412100001000000
Andy Culver313000000000000
Dave “Slade” Barnett310100000000000
Dave Swoveland310000002000010
David Polewka313010000000010
Mike Swing210000011000000
Seungho Huh310000001000000
Mike Ludwick 211100000000000
Rob Woods 010000010000020
Bill Villafranca311000000000000
 Total361114620046000040
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jack Jackson476312100000
Rich Vincent320004000000
Total796316100000

Details

Date Time League Season
September 20, 2025 3:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA