Classic Red Sox vs Bulls

9 - 22
Full Time

Results

Team1234RHEOutcome
Classic Red Sox3150973Loss
Bulls2112722181Win

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Allan Nowak221000000000000
Jeff Gates210000010000000
Jack Jackson111100010000000
Gavin Smith201200000000000
Dave Swoveland220100000000000
Dave “Slade” Barnett111000010000000
Mark “Grace” Kelly211000000000000
Rich Vincent100100010000000
Bill Villafranca111010010000010
Mike Swing200100000000000
Seungho Huh201000000000000
Mike Ludwick200000000000000
Rob Woods000000000000000
 Total2097610050000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Rich Vincent31416752010000
Jack Jackson003320000001
Bill Villafranca143311000000
Total418221383010001

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Patrick Smith433200001000010
Eldridge Baltazar320200010000000
Mark Foley312500010000000
Jason Olsen312000001000010
Greg Fiorentino313300000001000
John Geraffo311110000000000
John Drescher131010020000000
Bob Sipper222200010000000
Danny Eason220000010000000
Christian Lupo222300000100000
Gary Prohaska221100010000000
Reed Noble222200010000000
 Total3022192120082101020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Mark Foley359060000000
Reed Noble110000100000
Total469060100000

Details

Date Time League Season
September 12, 2026 9:00 am Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA