Classic Red Sox vs Classic Braves

4 - 8
Full Time

Recap

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Classic Braves10102004115Loss
Classic Red Sox214100x891Win

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Steve Elliott402000000000000
Rob Isbell301000000000000
Roger Clemons201000000100000
Doug Wright202000010000000
Kenny Branch303400000000000
Andrew Darroch300000000000000
Jeff Taylor301000000000000
John DellaBadia300000000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic300000000000000
Jim Bergquist200000010000000
 Total28010400020100000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Roger Clemons300000010000
Rob Isbell300000000000
Total600000010000

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Allan Nowak310000001000000
Robin Rose210000010000000
Andy Culver221000010000000
Tim Ryan212100000001000
Jack Jackson211200000001000
Dave “Slade” Barnett301100000000000
Rich Vincent301000001000000
Rick Johnson 110000010000000
Seungho Huh 100000000000000
Jeff Gates 100000000000000
Mike Ludwick 111000000000000
Phil Buckley 100000000000000
David Polewka 100000001000000
Dave Swoveland200100000000000
Rob Woods 100000000000000
Mike Swing 101100000000000
Ron Daniel201000000000000
 Total2989600033002000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jack Jackson372222100000
Rich Vincent242203000001
Ron Daniel200003000000
Total7114428100001

Details

Date Time League Season
April 5, 2025 1:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Granville Central High School
2043 Sanders Rd., Stem, NC 27581