Classic Red Sox vs Classic Braves

5 - 5
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Classic Red Sox0400010571Tie
Classic Braves00040105103Tie

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Robin Rose000000030000000
Rich Vincent300000001000001
Jack Jackson200000010000000
Tim Ryan110000020000000
Ron Daniel200000012000000
Dave Swoveland311100000000000
Andy Culver312000000000000
Bill Villafranca200000001000100
Jeff Gates211200010000011
Rick Johnson301000000000000
David Polewka211000000000000
Mike Ludwick201000000000000
Rob Woods000000000000100
 Total2557300084000212
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Bill Villafranca340003000000
Rich Vincent0.314430000000
Ron Daniel3.651004000000
Total6.9105437000000

Classic Braves

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 14, 2025 1:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA