Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

5 - 12
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Cobras20000125133Loss
Classic Red Sox200316x12103Win

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Rich Vincent220000020000000
Andy Culver221000010000000
Robin Rose301100001000000
Tim Ryan220000010000000
Jack Jackson222200010000000
Dave “Slade” Barnett322210000000000
Ron Daniel300100000000000
Rob Woods211000010000000
Mike Ludwick301100000000000
Mike Swing200000001100000
Dave Swoveland312010000000000
Allan Nowak000100000011000
Phil Buckley000000010000000
Seungho Huh100000000000000
David Polewka000000000000000
 Total281210820072111000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Rich Vincent572122100000
Ron Daniel263302000000
Total7135424100000

Details

Date Time League Season
April 26, 2025 1:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

3 - 10
Northwood High School

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

3 - 2
Northwood High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

11 - 10
Granville Central High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

13 - 4
Granville Central High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

2 - 16
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

2 - 11
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

15 - 2
Northwood High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

2 - 14
Butner-Stem Middle School

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox