Classic Red Sox vs Colt 45s

1 - 15
Full Time

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Classic Red Sox10000149Loss
45s4362x15132Win

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Allan Nowak200000001000010
Andy Culver211000000000000
Robin Rose201000000000000
Gavin Smith201100000000000
Ron Daniel100000011000010
Dave “Slade” Barnett200000001000000
Jeff Gates200000000000000
Dave Swoveland200000000000000
Bill Villafranca201010000000000
Mike Swing100000000000000
David Polewka100000000000000
Rob Woods100000000000000
 Total2014110013000020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Ron Daniel41315542010000
Total41315542010000

45s

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jesús Lozano322110000000000
Jeffrey Husen322100001000000
Louie Longo332300000000010
Luis Lozano322200010000000
Brian Doucette412010000000000
Jay Berry202100010000000
Phil Buckley301100000000000
Vince Strickland311000000000000
Dave Dorley433000001000000
Mike Faircloth413200000000000
 Total3215201120022000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jeffrey Husen531113100000
Total531113100000

Details

Date Time League Season
September 26, 2026 12:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

14 - 9
Carrboro High School

Classic Red Sox vs 45s

9 - 4
Carrboro High School

Colt 45s vs Classic Red Sox