Classic Red Sox vs Dodgers

15 - 4
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Classic Red Sox410220615203Win
Dodgers1020100442Loss

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Robin Rose443201010000000
Jeff Gates322200020000010
Andy Culver524510000000000
Gavin Smith502100000000010
Ron Daniel412110010000000
Dave “Slade” Barnett412201010000000
Dave Swoveland411010001000100
David Polewka422100000000000
Mike Ludwick 010000030000000
Rob Woods 111000000000000
Guest player401100000000000
Rich Vincent000000000000000
 Total3815201532081000120
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Ron Daniel744045100000
Total744045100000

Dodgers

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 6, 2026 12:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA