Cobras vs 45s

3 - 14
Full Time

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Cobras000213xxLoss
45s1061614150Win

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

45s

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jesús Lozano311000000000000
Jeffrey Husen311000000000000
Louie Longo312000000000000
Jay Berry322200010000000
Luis Lozano321100000000000
Brian Doucette321300000000000
Vince Strickland313100000000000
Al Delancy301100000000000
Dave Dorley210000010000000
George Payne211000011000000
Phil Buckley311310000000000
Mike Faircloth211000010000000
 Total3314151110041000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Mike Faircloth310011100010
Jay Berry243112000100
Total553123100110

Details

Date Time League Season
September 19, 2026 9:00 am Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings