Cobras vs Astros

7 - 6
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Astros7Win
Cobras6Loss

Astros

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Allen Byrne401000000000000
Larry Bowstring331000010000000
Louie Longo423100001000000
Mike Faircloth311110000000000
Brian Doucette302100000000000
Derrick Rowley301000000000000
Jeff Klein302300000000000
Jim Buchanan300000000000000
Allen Watkins301000000000000
Ken Davidson300000000000000
Everado Guiterez211000000000000
 Total34713610011000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
September 20, 2025 9:00 am Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

12 - 0
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Astros

6 - 12
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Cobras

7 - 6
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

9 - 4
Durham Athletic Park

Cobras vs Astros

11 - 4
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

11 - 18
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Astros

1:00 pm
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Astros - Rained Out

8 - 7
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Cobras

10:00 am
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

10:00 am
Butner-Stem Middle School

Cobras vs Astros

10:00 am
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

10 - 11
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Cobras vs Astros