Cobras vs Bulls

6 - 9
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Bulls222000069Loss
Cobras023310x9xWin

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Bob Sipper211000010000010
Danny Eason303100000000000
Patrick Smith311000000000000
Tommy Young100100010000000
Mark Shaefer301100001000000
Joseph Levinski210000001000000
Christian Lupo100000010000000
Greg Fiorentino321110000000000
John Drescher200000011000000
Gary Prohaska312000000000010
Joe Feifer100100001000100
 Total2469510044000120
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Fiorentino364410010000
Joe Feifer345533000001
Total6109943010001

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
March 29, 2025 1:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Granville Central High School
2043 Sanders Rd., Stem, NC 27581

Past Meetings

2 - 12
Northwood High School

Bulls vs Cobras

16 - 15
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Cobras

12 - 2
Durham Athletic Park

Cobras vs Bulls

16 - 4
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Bulls

10 - 0
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Bulls