Cobras vs Bulls

10 - 12
Full Time

Results

Team12345ROutcome
Bulls0035210Loss
Cobras3332112Win

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Patrick Smith401200001000000
Christian Lupo211000000100000
Greg Fiorentino414110000000010
John Drescher300100001000100
Gary Prohaska411100000000000
Danny Eason411010001000000
David Truffelman120000030000000
Steve Linton433210000000000
Dom Latella301`100001000000
David Adams312100010000000
 Total321014930044100110
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Fiorentino41311904010000
David Adams121110000001
Total515121014010001

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
September 6, 2025 10:00 am Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

22 - 4
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Cobras

6 - 9
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Bulls

2 - 12
Northwood High School

Bulls vs Cobras

16 - 15
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Cobras

12 - 2
Durham Athletic Park

Cobras vs Bulls

16 - 4
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Bulls

10 - 0
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Bulls