Cobras vs Bulls (Rescheduled)

21 - 6
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Cobras21Win
Bulls6Loss

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Bob Sipper201000000000000
Greg Fiorentino210000000000000
Danny Eason212110000000000
John Geraffo200000001000000
John Plashetka201000000000000
Mark Shaefer210100000000000
Christian Lupo221000000000000
Joseph Levinski202100000000000
Reed Noble201000001000000
 Total1858310002000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
July 11, 2026 12:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

1 - 13
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Cobras

7 - 6
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Cobras

10 - 12
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Bulls

22 - 4
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Cobras

6 - 9
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Bulls

2 - 12
Northwood High School

Bulls vs Cobras

16 - 15
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Cobras

12 - 2
Durham Athletic Park

Cobras vs Bulls

16 - 4
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Bulls

10 - 0
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Bulls