Cobras vs Classic Braves

1 - 16
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Cobras1Loss
Classic Braves16Win

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Joe Nowak421000001000000
Roger Clemons320000010000000
Jeff Moore333011010000000
Don Montgomery211010021000000
Rob Isbell423000000000000
Kenny Branch423000000000000
Wendell Patterson313000010000000
Andrew Darroch423000001000000
John DellaBadia310000010000000
 Total301617021063000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Roger Clemons201000100000
Don Montgomery200000000000
Total401000100000

Details

Date Time League Season
September 14, 2024 1:00 pm Classic Division 2024

Field

Granville Central High School
2043 Sanders Rd., Stem, NC 27581

Past Meetings

17 - 2
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

3 - 6
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

4 - 7
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Classic Braves vs Cobras

1 - 13
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves (Rescheduled due to Rain)

1:00 pm
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

3 - 7
Northwood High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

12 - 1
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

8 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

Classic Braves vs Cobras