Cobras vs Classic Braves

13 - 14
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Cobrasx16x41113Loss
Classic Braves92x2x1x14Win

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jeff Moore322010010000000
Rob Isbell131010020001000
Roger Clemons312000000001000
Michael Ciani211000020001000
Doug Wright211000010000000
Robert Clark301000000000000
Kenny Branch110000020000000
Wendell Patterson312000000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic210000010000000
Andrew Darroch300000000000000
Dave Blaha232010010000000
 Total2514120300100003000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Roger Clemons7013342100000
Total7013342100000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 27, 2026 12:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

15 - 0
Carrboro High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

4 - 16
Carrboro High School

Braves vs Classic Cobras (Time Change)

14 - 3
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

6 - 2
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

13 - 8
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

1 - 16
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

17 - 2
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

3 - 6
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

4 - 7
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Classic Braves vs Cobras

1 - 13
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves (Rescheduled due to Rain)

1:00 pm
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

3 - 7
Northwood High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

12 - 1
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

8 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

Classic Braves vs Cobras