Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

3 - 11
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Classic Red Sox00002013103Loss
Cobras305030x1192Win

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Allan Nowak301000001000000
Rich Vincent300000001000000
Robin Rose301000000000000
Tim Ryan321000000000000
Jack Jackson110000010000000
Dave “Slade” Barnett201000000100000
Phil Buckley302300000000010
Dave Swoveland301000001000000
David Polewka300000001000000
Seungho Huh301000000000000
Rob Woods202000000000000
Mike Ludwick200000001000000
 Total31310300015100010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jack Jackson368343010002
Phil Buckley233362000000
Rich Vincent100010000000
Total69116115010002

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 28, 2025 1:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

5 - 12
Carrboro High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

3 - 10
Northwood High School

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

3 - 2
Northwood High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

11 - 10
Granville Central High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

13 - 4
Granville Central High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

2 - 16
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

2 - 11
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

15 - 2
Northwood High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

2 - 14
Butner-Stem Middle School

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox