Dodgers vs Astros (Saturday)

0 - 3
Full Time

Results

Team123456ROutcome
Dodgers0000000Loss
Astrosxxxxxx3Win

Dodgers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Ross Hegland200000011000000
Jim Upchurch301000000000000
Tim Hennie100000010100000
Jeff Taylor301010000000000
Anthony Krivac100000000100000
Gerry Baczkowski200000000000000
Jay Welka000000000100000
Joe Feifer201000001000000
Mark Oblinger100000000100000
Eric Crabtree200000000000000
Luis Almeida200000000000000
Jim (J.B.) Bergquist200000001000000
 Total2103010023400000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Joe Feifer463310010000
Tim Hennie220000000000
Total683310010000

Astros

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
April 25, 2026 12:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA

Past Meetings

2 - 19
Carrboro High School

Dodgers vs Astros