Classic Braves vs Classic Red Sox

9 - 2
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Classic Braves10305009Win
Classic Red Sox20000002Loss

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Steve Elliott422000000000000
Kenny Branch433000000000000
Roger Clemons424000000000000
Michael Ciani402000000000000
Wendell Patterson401000000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic400000000000000
John Plachetka300000000000000
Bobby Lovett211000010000000
Greg Galbraith312000000000000
 Total32915000010000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Galbraith302000000000
Roger Clemons400000100000
Total702000100000

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Allan Nowak211000010000000
Robin Rose201000010000000
Jack Jackson211000010000000
Andy Culver301100000000000
Ron Daniel302100001000000
Dave “Slade” Barnett301000000000000
Gavin Smith201000000100000
Jeff Gates100000000000000
Mike Swing200000000000000
Bill Villafranca301000000000000
Rich Vincent200000011000000
Seungho Huh201000000000000
Mike Ludwick200000000000000
Dave Swoveland200000000000000
Rob Woods000000000000000
 Total31210200042100000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Bill Villafranca3.200000000000
Ron Daniel2.100000000000
Rich Vincent100000000000
Total6.300000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
October 3, 2026 9:00 am Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA