Dodgers vs Colt 45s

1 - 13
Full Time

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Dodgers01000141Loss
45s30001013130Win

Dodgers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
14Ross Hegland200000001000000
45Jim Upchurch201000000000000
47Tim Hennie201000000000000
4Jeff Taylor200000002000000
8Rob (Robo) Poole200000000000000
18Jeff Tribou212001000000000
44Anthony Krivac200100001000000
17Luis Almeida200000000000000
27Gerry Baczkowski100000001000000
9Tony Franczak100000001000000
21Mark Oblinger100000000000000
7Jim (J.B.) Bergquist100000000000000
 Total2014101006000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Luis Almeida4.33399832010011
Mark Oblinger044420000000
Total4.33313131252010011

45s

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jesús Lozano423020000000000
Jeffrey Husen222010010000000
Jay Berry321000000000000
Louie Longo312100000000000
Luis Lozano210000000000000
Brian Doucette211020100000000
Mike Faircloth210000010000000
Dave Dorley311100001000000
Phil Buckley312110000000000
Jennifer Erway210010000000000
George Payne201200001100000
 Total281313570122100000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Brian Doucette000000000000
Jeffrey Husen000000000000
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 16, 2026 9:00 am Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

16 - 6
Joe Davidson Park

45s vs Dodgers