Dodgers vs Rockies

13 - 1
Full Time

Recap

Last Updated on September 26, 2022 by Jeff Pate

Results

TeamROutcome
Dodgers13Win
Rockies1Loss

Dodgers

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

Rockies

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Dan Roche200000000100000
Jonathan Foland300000002000000
Brian Beckwith100000010100000
Paul Foland311100100000000
Jeff Tribou100000020000000
Dennis Williams300000000000000
Dave Dorley200000011000000
Tim Hennie302000000000000
Scott Marion300000000000000
Gerry Baczkowski200000001000000
 Total2313100144200000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Joe Feifer000000000000
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 7, 2022 1:00 pm 50+ Division 2022

Field

Joe C. Davidson Park
3715A Rural Retreat Rd, Burlington, NC 27215, USA

Past Meetings

10 - 9
Butner-Stem Middle School

Rockies vs Dodgers

1 - 10
Joe C. Davidson Park

Dodgers vs Carolina Rockies

8 - 9
Butner-Stem Middle School

Carolina Rockies vs Dodgers

23 - 5
Joe C. Davidson Park

Dodgers vs Carolina Rockies