Flying Squirrels vs Cardinals

7 - 4
Full Time

Results

Team235789ROutcome
Flying Squirrels2x3x117Win
Cardinalsx121xx4Loss

Flying Squirrels

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jordan Toney412010010000000
Ian McNeill200000012000000
Blake Lawson212110010000000
Andy Plott200000010000000
 Total1024120042000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jordan Toney110000000100
Total110000000100

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Patrick Hoffmann412000000000000
Matt Serencsics 202000000000000
Cristobal Acosta311300101100000
Bransen Burgess400000012000000
Maso Cotton200000021000010
Eddie George210000011000020
Randy Hair400100001000000
Keghan Johnson200000001000000
Kamdyn Lynn 200000002000000
Lance Otto 000000020000030
Pedro Sanchez400000001000000
 Total29354001610100060
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Randy Hair442166010000
Patrick Hoffmann1.100011000001
Maso Cotton243030000000
Bransen Burgess1.66632231000001
Total8.7661173138010002

Details

Date Time League Season
June 9, 2024 5:00 pm 18+ Division 2024

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA