Holly Springs Senators vs Carolina Reds

19 - 8
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Senators19Win
Reds8Loss

Senators

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Vinny Stio624210000000000
Tom Turner000000000000000
John DellaBadia320000022000000
Steve Strong523100000000000
Nat Greene521000000000000
Jeff Sharp421000011000000
David DiMartino322200010000000
Dave Blaha612100001000000
Marcus Vegas443000010000000
Mark Simpson513300000000000
Edward Porcelli413110000001000
 Total4519221020054001000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Dave Blaha132210000000
Mark Simpson796325100002
Total8128535100002

Reds

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
July 25, 2021 1:00 pm 50+ Division 2021

Past Meetings

Holly Springs High School

Holly Springs High School

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Butner-Stem Middle School

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Bond Park - Field #5

Holly Springs High School

Holly Springs High School

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2