Holly Springs Senators vs Carolina Reds

19 - 8
Full Time

Recap

Last Updated on July 28, 2021 by Steve Strong

Results

TeamROutcome
Senators19Win
Reds8Loss

Senators

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Vinny Stio624210000000000
Tom Turner000000000000000
John DellaBadia320000022000000
Steve Strong523100000000000
Nat Greene521000000000000
Jeff Sharp421000011000000
David DiMartino322200010000000
Dave Blaha612100001000000
Marcus Vegas443000010000000
Mark Simpson513300000000000
Edward Porcelli413110000001000
 Total4519221020054001000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Dave Blaha132210000000
Mark Simpson796325100002
Total8128535100002

Reds

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
July 25, 2021 1:00 pm 50+ Division 2021

Past Meetings

7 - 6
Holly Springs High School

Carolina Reds vs Holly Springs Senators

2 - 25
Holly Springs High School

Carolina Reds vs Holly Springs Senators

14 - 4
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Holly Springs Senators vs Carolina Reds

11 - 12
Butner-Stem Middle School

Senators vs Reds

4 - 8
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Senators vs. Reds

9 - 3
Bond Park - Field #5

Senators vs Reds

8 - 17
Holly Springs High School

Reds vs Senators

5 - 6
Holly Springs High School

Reds vs Senators

7 - 14
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Senators vs Reds

8 - 8
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Reds vs Senators