Jays vs Cardinals (Rescheduled)

6 - 7
Full Time

Results

Team3457RHEOutcome
Jays4x2x674Loss
Cardinalsx511784Win

Jays

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Cristobal Acosta413110000000000
Patrick Hoffmann212000010000000
Bransen Burgess211200010000000
Eddie George401100000000010
Matt Serencsics211000010000000
Maso Cotton210000011000000
Kamdyn Lynn200000012000000
Lance Otto310000011000000
Casey Williams100000000000000
 Total2268410064000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Bransen Burgess756436100000
Total756436100000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 28, 2024 7:00 pm 18+ Division 2024

Field

Granville Central High School
2043 Sanders Rd., Stem, NC 27581

Past Meetings

13 - 4
Clayton High School

Cardinals vs Jays