Kakalacks vs 18 Cubs

11 - 6
Full Time

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Carolina Cubs000402000672Loss
Carolina Kakalacks00010162111165Win

Carolina Kakalacks

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
14Brad Coats612110002000000
5Greg Smith312000030000000
8Richard Cates602000000000000
48Adam Martin311010020100000
42Adrian Matlock521010011000000
21James Harris412110000000000
10Kris Turunen111100010000000
2Jeff Webb500000011000000
25Joseph Murphy412000001100000
11Evan Maley321200012100000
26Richard Harris512320001000000
 Total451116860098300000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Freddy Foshay636325100002
Kris Turunen330003000000
Total966328100002

Carolina Cubs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
13Josh Waldman310000011000000
4Julian Bridges412000000000000
8Sean McDaniels321000001100000
7Chad Bohley310000010000000
25Kerry Floyd312000000100000
44Andrew Kling402110000000000
17Kyle Buchanan400000000000001
2Anthony Gonzales400000001000000
16Jacob Quintal 21100000001000000
21Steven Cross 16200000001000000
23Cameron Andrews300000002000000
9Brenden Becherer000000000000000
 Total3467110027200001
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Jacob Quintal665567000002
Cameron Andrews.632210010010
Andrew Kling2.333321000001
Total8.912101098010013

Details

Date Time League Season
June 30, 2019 10:00 am 18+ Division 2019

Field

Lions Park Baseball Field #4
516 Dennis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27604, USA

Past Meetings

Northern High School