Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

12 - 8
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
32+ Marlins12Win
32 Red Sox8Loss

32+ Marlins

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Chuck Whitaker300000000000000
Wayne Williamson300000000000000
 Total600000000000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

32 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jason Tucker411000011000000
Bryan St. Louis300000002000000
BD Farley400000011000000
Mike Brimecombe200000000000000
Chris Justice502100001000000
Jeff Webb512310001000000
Jamie Lee612000002000000
James Harris331000031000010
Richard Harris513100000000020
Jason Angel423100000001000
 Total41914610059001030
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
July 7, 2024 3:00 pm 32+ Division 2024

Field

Cleveland High School
2060 Polenta Rd, Clayton, NC 27520, USA

Past Meetings

6 - 8
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

12 - 5
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

0 - 16
Ting Stadium

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

3 - 6
Ting Stadium

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

4 - 12
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

15 - 4
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

9 - 10
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

2 - 10
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

5 - 7
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

0 - 22
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

2 - 5
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

19 - 3
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

13 - 4
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

2 - 19
Lee County High School

35+ Red Sox vs Marlins

6 - 3
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35+ Red Sox

1 - 14
Lee County High School

35+ Red Sox vs Marlins