Orioles vs 40+ Red Sox

6 - 2
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
40+ Raleigh Red Sox102030x6Win
Premier Orioles01000012Loss

40+ Raleigh Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
4Jamie Lee411200000000010
9James Harris201100000001010
1Adrian Matlock310100001000000
24Chris Budnick301000001000000
10Richard Harris302100000000000
12Brad Ward301000001000000
28Jim Arleth200000000000000
23Paul Alvarez100000000000000
03Ivan Garcia211000000000020
20Alan Watkins100000000000000
20Ron Daniel201000000000000
5Allan Nowak111000000000000
Paul Regan222010000100010
 Total29611510003101050
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Adrian Matlock651024100010
Ron Daniel111010000000
Total762034100010

Premier Orioles

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 8, 2020 12:00 pm 40+ Division 2020

Field

Heritage High School
1150 Forestville Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587