Premier Orioles vs 40+ Raleigh Red Sox

10 - 12
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Orioles10Loss
40 Red Sox12Win

Orioles

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Mike Strickler511300002001020
Jeff Schaeffer400000013000001
Jeff Moore503210001000000
Cristobal Acosta500000000000000
Abid Ansari412000000000020
Kerri Moody320000020000000
Troy Lehrer410000000100000
Rodney Wallace232200020000000
Charlie Wildes403210000000000
Shannon Martin321000010000020
 Total391012920066101061
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Charlie Wildes813121024010003
Total813121024010003

40 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
8Jason Tucker411000000100010
9Matt Bialer502100002000000
1Jamie Lee524000010000050
2James Harris410000011000010
5Richard Harris432120000100000
6Brad Ward511200010000000
7Ron Daniel401000000100000
3Jason Angel533110000000030
4Chris Budnick411310000000100
 Total4012158400333001100
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Jason Tucker9.0010306100000
Total9010306100000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 1, 2021 4:00 pm 40+ Division 2021

Field

Cleveland High School
2060 Polenta Rd, Clayton, NC 27520, USA