Raleigh Rebels vs Giants

5 - 6
Full Time

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Rebels000005000581Loss
50 Giants20112000x655Win

Rebels

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Todd Koenitz200000010000000
Mark Watson300000000000000
Paul Williams301000000000000
Damon Herbert300000000000000
Robb Morrison300000000000000
Joey Sogluizzo311000000000000
David Truffelman311000000000001
Vince Strickland311000000000000
John Banyon313200000000000
Gavin Smith302000000000000
Ken Davidson 100000001000000
Rob Appel311000001000000
Bob Freedman300000002000000
Alan Varin 200000001000000
 Total38510200015000001
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Mark Watson444453000001
Damon Herbert512036010000
Total956489010001

50 Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Bobby Lovette221100111000020
Derek Tyler311100000000000
Curtis Patterson201000010000010
Paul Burmeister200000011000000
Jeffrey Husen200000011000000
Ron Russo211000001100010
Bob Patterson300000002000000
Jimmy Chrisco301000000000010
Larry Vuelta300000002000010
Mike Faircloth210000010000010
Chris McKeon210000011000000
Mike Studivent100000010000000
Pablo Martinez100000000000010
 Total2865200179100080
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Jeffrey Husen530002100000
Curtis Patterson455014001000
Total985016101000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 15, 2021 11:00 am 50+ Division 2021

Field

Joe C. Davidson Park
3715A Rural Retreat Rd, Burlington, NC 27215, USA

Past Meetings

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School