Rangers vs Bulldogs

17 - 17
Full Time

Recap

Last Updated on August 14, 2022 by Chris Pond

Results

Team12345678RHEOutcome
Rangers0501235117145Tie
Bulldogs2600004517165Tie

Rangers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Ty Grunenwald521110021100010
Chris Pond511200001001010
Nate Sides501000011100000
Buddy Sides411000001000000
Gabe Paulson510000011000000
Zach Sides511000001000010
Brian Caudill520100020101000
William Whitaker522100021000010
Will Durkin532200002000000
Esteban Garcia424130000000020
Isaiah Keyes210000000100000
Christopher King111000000000000
 Total511714840089402060
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Zach Sides478348000000
Esteban Garcia100002000000
Total5783410000000

Bulldogs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Casey Thompson543200000000000
Ron Goca320100021000000
Guillermo Cruz532300000000000
Cameron Clinard322300010000110
Christian Carrillo503500001000000
Aaron Francis501000004000000
Ryan Cline401000002000000
Shon Williams311000010000010
Michael Barbera310000013000000
Luis Flores210000020000020
Joshua Strickland321100001100000
Andy Plott111100000000000
 Total42171516000712100140
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Ryan Cline110001000001
Cameron Clinard376613000000
Luis Flores235201000001
Joshua Strickland.6625520000002
Ron Goca1.3301024000000
Total7.9913171359000004

Details

Date Time League Season
April 24, 2022 3:00 pm 18+ Division 2022

Field

San Lee
2309 Tramway Rd, Sanford, NC 27332, USA