Rangers vs Cardinals

7 - 9
Full Time

Results

Team1234589RHEOutcome
Rangers1x23xx17130Loss
Cardinalsx21312x9122Win

Rangers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Josh Bumgardner421000001000000
Johnny Ankner411001010000000
Sam Poindexter513100000000000
Joe Murphy432201001000020
Joey Stevens503000000000010
Brian Cloninger501000001000000
Mike Adamik502000000000000
Will Durkin501000000000000
Chris Pond301000010000000
 Total40715302023000030
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Brian Cloninger767227000002
Sam Poindexter132001010000
Total899228010002

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Cristobal Acosta323220000100000
Jason Halsey313210000000000
Maso Cotton 312000011000010
Patrick Hoffmann 332000010000010
Lance Otto301200001001001
Eddie George400000002000000
Keghan Johnson200000001100000
Pedro Sanchez300000001001000
Casey Williams 200100001000000
Kamdyn Lynn 100000001000000
 Total27711730028202021
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Maso Cotton 4126613000010
Casey Williams 410021100000
Patrick Hoffmann 100110000100
Total9136744100110

Details

Date Time League Season
June 16, 2024 10:00 am 18+ Division 2024

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA