Rangers vs Rockets

13 - 9
Full Time

Recap

Last Updated on September 17, 2022 by Casey Williams

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Rangers00102030713134Win
Dirt City Rockets050000040994Loss

Rangers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
20Esteban Garcia622000011000020
17Chris Pond521000010000010
69Nate Sides522000011000010
29Buddy Sides511000010001000
7Zach Sides523301020000010
11William Whitaker512100010000000
27Brian Caudill510000011000000
32Will Durkin501000021000010
5Dalton Thurlow511200012000000
12Adam Medlin501100002000000
 Total5112147010118001060
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Zach Sides6652213000000
Brian Caudill324322100003
Total9895415100003

Dirt City Rockets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Brian Wistreich311200002101000
Austyn Diller402100012000010
Pedro Jose Sanchez502210001000000
Jake Dam512010002000000
Gabe Henderson511000000000000
Noah Ward320000020000010
Andrew Galley310100002000000
Chance Chavis110000001100000
Nick Fazio411100001000000
Casey Williams040000004000000
Domenic Agnelli110000021100000
 Total341397200516301020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 15, 2022 4:00 pm 18+ Division 2022

Field

Charles E Jordan High School
4900 Biscayne Rd, Durham, NC 27707, USA