Rattlers vs Cardinals

26 - 5
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Rattlers542650426244Win
Cardinals3001100552Loss

Rattlers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Sam Poindexter564220020000030
Jace Cargile411310021000000
Sam Schneggenburger745510100000020
Josh Bumgardner433410000001000
Logan Mize542000010000010
Adam Britt533410010000000
Kai Slusser422310010001000
Mike Adamik413300000001000
Adam Braunbeck521000010000000
 Total4326242470181003060
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Zach Sides545354100000
Sam Poindexter210003000000
Total755357100000

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Pedro Sanchez302200000000000
Eddie George411000001000020
Logan Hair201110001000000
Simon Ono301100001000010
Tommy Anderson010000020000000
Bransen Burgess100000001000000
Ryan Howe300000003100000
KeShaun Mays220000020000020
Lance Otto210000010000000
Joe O’Brien100000001000000
Matt Serencsics300000000000000
Casey Williams100000000000000
 Total2555410058100050
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
KeShaun Mays314111111001000
Tommy Anderson221100000001
Logan Hair134420000000
Bransen Burgess.66724430000001
Casey Williams.33326540000000
Total7232625101001002

Details

Date Time League Season
July 19, 2026 10:00 am 18+ Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA