RDU Bulldogs vs Cardinals

5 - 10
Full Time

Results

Team2568RHEOutcome
RDU Bulldogsxx23572Loss
Cardinals163x10113Win

RDU Bulldogs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Eddie George500100002000000
KeShaun Mays523200000000000
Tommy Anderson412000000000000
Ryan Howe411000001000011
Simon Ono301210011000020
Lance Otto311200111000000
Joe O’Brien200000001100000
Matt Serencsics221000021000000
Brady Valek211100020000020
Randy Hair110000011000000
Jason Halsey111000001000010
Casey Williams100000001000000
 Total3310118101710100061
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Randy Hair542243100000
KeShaun Mays210002000002
Brady Valek123222000000
Total875467100002

Details

Date Time League Season
June 28, 2026 1:30 pm 18+ Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

10 - 9
Southern High School (Durham)

Cardinals vs RDU Bulldogs

14 - 9
Southern High School (Durham)

Cardinals vs RDU Bulldogs

14 - 6
Carrboro High School

RDU Bulldogs vs Cardinals (Field Change)

4 - 23
Lee County High School

Bulldogs-18 vs Cardinals

23 - 7
Hillside High School

Cardinals vs Bulldogs-18