Cardinals vs. Oaks(2nd Rd Playoffs) Friday Night

5 - 14
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Cardinals10000225Loss
Raleigh Oaks450110314Win

Cardinals

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Raleigh Oaks

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Trey Whitley423201010000010
Brian Rubin423210000000010
Semler Dieterich010000010000000
Aric Stewart333420000100020
MJ Tineo321100012000000
Brendan Mafnas400000002000000
Carlos Acevedo303210000001000
Cam Thompson201100020000010
Harley Duncan200000021000000
Doug Bell400000002000000
Connor Fox221000020000020
Khalif Hill321000011000000
 Total34141612410108101070
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Brian Rubin531143100001
Semler Dieterich224254000000
Total755397100001

Details

Date Time League Season
September 18, 2026 7:30 pm 18+ Division 2026

Field

Durham Athletic Park
500 W Corporation St, Durham, NC 27701