Reds vs 50 Giants

5 - 10
Full Time

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Reds0010004005xxLoss
50 Giants20040103x10106Win

Reds

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

50 Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Derek Tyler410000000000000
Jeffrey Husen301000010000030
Paul Burmeister411110001000000
Doug Wright411010001000000
Jimmy Chrisco312100000100010
Bob Patterson421100001000020
Larry Vuelta433210000000030
Mike Faircloth411000000000020
Chris McKeon400000001000000
Will Jeffords300000001000000
 Total3710105300151000110
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Jeffrey Husen995028100000
Total995028100000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 19, 2022 11:00 am 50+ Division 2022

Field

Joe C. Davidson Park
3715A Rural Retreat Rd, Burlington, NC 27215, USA

Past Meetings

17 - 3
Bond Park - Field #5

50+ Giants vs Reds

1 - 13
Joe C. Davidson Park

Carolina Reds vs Giants

7 - 0
Northern High School

Giants vs Carolina Reds

17 - 3
Smithfield Community Park

Giants vs Carolina Reds

6 - 9
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Carolina Reds vs Giants

8 - 20
Joe C. Davidson Park

Reds vs 50 Giants

16 - 3
Bond Park - Field #5

50 Giants vs Reds

6 - 16
Bond Park - Field #5

50 Giants vs Reds