Reds vs Mets

0 - 12
Full Time

Results

Team12467RHEOutcome
Fayetteville Mets2113512171Win
Carolina Redsxxxxx0xxLoss

Carolina Reds

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

Fayetteville Mets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Kevin Grullon310000010000000
Matt Everhart433110000000000
Juan Riera321100000000000
Eddie Vega201300000001000
William Tallon302200000000000
Donald Rivers300000000000010
Larry Bowstring322000000000000
Isidro Rodriguez312100000000000
Allen Byrne211000010000000
Angel Casiano311301000000000
Angel Lopez301100000000000
Hardin Brown312100000000000
John Geraffo301000000000000
 Total3812171311020001010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Larry Bowstring760002100001
Total760002100001

Details

Date Time League Season
August 11, 2019 2:00 pm 50+ Division 2019

Field

Arnette Park
2161 Wilmington Hwy, Fayetteville, NC 28306, USA

Past Meetings

Lee County High School

Arnette Park