50+ Red Sox vs Rockies

7 - 6
Full Time

Results

Team12345678RHEOutcome
50+ Raleigh Red Sox1000500179xWin
Carolina Rockies10005000694Loss

50+ Raleigh Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Dave Swoveland312000000100000
Dave “Slade” Barnett310000010000000
Tim Ryan110000030000000
Ron Daniel410000000000000
Jim Arleth311000010000000
Rich Vincent412010000000000
Seungho Huh302200000100000
AMike Ludwick200000000000000
BDavid Polewka201000000000000
AMike Swing200000001000000
BWilson Strong200000000000000
Guest player411000000000000
 Total3379210051200000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Ron Daniel800000100000
Total800000100000

Carolina Rockies

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Everardo Guitierrez322000010000010
Danny Sapp311100010000000
Luis Lozano412320000000000
Jeff Pate401100000000000
Jim McVitty402000000000000
David McKnight400000000000000
Juan Lopez301000000000000
Jose Lopez200000010000000
Mike Brooks210000011000000
Don Carlson310000000000000
 Total3269520041000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Jim McVitty897261010002
Total897261010002

Details

Date Time League Season
August 22, 2020 12:00 pm 50+ Division 2020

Field

Heritage High School
1150 Forestville Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

Past Meetings

Butner-Stem Middle School