Senators vs 50 Giants

3 - 17
Full Time

Recap

Last Updated on September 13, 2021 by Bob Patterson

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Senators01011003xxLoss
50 Giants583001x17181Win

Senators

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

50 Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Bobby Lovett433100001000010
Derek Tyler433200000000030
Curtis Patterson301200010000000
Jerry Russell321000010000000
Paul Burmeister432400000000000
Jeffrey Husen322200010000010
Ron Russo402310000000000
Mike Faircloth300000010000010
Larry Vuelta310100000000010
Jimmy Chrisco311000002000010
Chris McKeon323000000000000
Pablo Martinez100000010000000
Bob Patterson100000001000000
Jim Upchurch100000000000000
 Total4017181510054000080
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Curtis Patterson753125100001
Total753125100001

Details

Date Time League Season
September 12, 2021 9:00 am 50+ Division 2021

Field

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4
250 Brooks Park Ln, Cary, NC 27519, USA