Senators vs Mets (Moved)

3 - 2
Full Time

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Senators0002000001360Win
Mets10000100002xxLoss

Senators

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Kerri Moody410000011000010
Dave Blaha411000003000100
Jeff Moore411000010000000
Michael Ciani503100000000010
Rob Isbell400000011000000
Charlie Wildes400000001000010
Rich Vincent300100011000000
Ron Daniel200000000000000
Wendell Patterson200000000000000
Phil Buckley401000000000000
Roger Clemons400000000000000
 Total4036200047000130
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Ron Daniel541102000000
Charlie Wildes661124100000
Total11102226100000

Mets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jason Olsen411010001000010
Juan Riera400000001000000
Joan Martinez401010000000010
Matt Everhart401100002000000
William Tallon300000000100000
Isidro Rodriguez402000001000000
Angel Casiano401000000000001
Glen Evans301000001000000
Allen Byrne211000000000100
Matt Bialer301000000000000
Kevin Grullon201100010000010
Larry Bowstring200000010000000
Hardin Brown100000010000000
John Geraffo000000000000000
 Total40210220036100131
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Juan Riera542225000000
Larry Bowstring631122010000
Total1173347010000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 10, 2025 11:00 am 50+ Division 2025

Field

Southern Lee High School (Sanford)
2309 Tramway Rd, Sanford, NC 27332, USA

Past Meetings

4 - 5
Carrboro High School

Mets vs Senators (DH)

5 - 0
Carrboro High School

Mets vs Senators (DH)

9 - 8
Granville Central High School

Mets vs Senators

2 - 14
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

Senators vs Mets

12 - 13
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

Mets vs Senators (DH 7-inning game)

6 - 7
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

Senators vs Mets (DH 7-innings)

5 - 6
Fayetteville Academy

Mets vs Senators

2 - 12
Fayetteville Academy

Senators vs Mets

9 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Mets vs Senators

10 - 1
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs Senators

15 - 14
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

Senators vs Mets

9 - 14
Holly Springs High School

Mets vs Senators

15 - 9
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

3 - 5
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

3 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Fayetteville Mets vs Holly Springs Senators

1 - 5
Heritage High School

Fayetteville Mets fall to Senators in Semi-Finals

9 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

13 - 5
Hillside High School

Mets vs Senators

13 - 4
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

Senators vs Mets

10 - 8
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

Senators vs Mets