Senators vs Reds

11 - 12
Full Time

Results

Team12467ROutcome
Carolina Redsxx81211Loss
Holly Springs Senators5232x12Win

Carolina Reds

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Rick French421010001000000
Tom Hall411000000000000
Tom Brodie310000000000000
Gene Wrench310000000000000
Doug Wright412010000000000
Louie Longo311000000000000
Robo Poole211010020000000
Quincy Marshal211010010000000
Anthony Krivac010000000300000
Rick Cazenave300000000000000
Tom Stankus302000000000000
Wendell Patterson200000000000000
Robin Rose000000000000000
 Total33109040031300000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Gene Wrench61312629010000
Total61312629010000

Holly Springs Senators

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Wayne Garner421000001000000
Dave Blaha443110001000000
Jeff Moore424400000000000
Jeff Sharp302200011000000
Mark Simpson311200000000000
David DiMartino312210000000000
Rob Isbell302100001000000
Rob Woyicki300000000000000
Anthony Saccavino300000002000000
Marcus Vegas310000001000000
Nat Greene200000002000000
Steve Strong111000000000000
John DellaBadia000000000000000
 Total3612161220019000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Rob Woyicki3.358532000002
Mark Simpson3.643122100002
Total6.9911654100004

Details

Date Time League Season
July 25, 2020 9:00 am 50+ Division 2020

Field

Butner-Stem Middle School
501 E D St, Butner, NC 27509

Past Meetings

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Bond Park - Field #5

Holly Springs High School

Holly Springs High School

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2