Cardinals @ Brews

8 - 8
Full Time

Results

Team12345678RHEOutcome
Cardinals100003318102Tie
Brews00030041892Tie

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Bransen Burgess322000001100020
Logan Hair211000000000010
Patrick Hoffmann311101000001000
KeShaun Mays401300000000010
Simon Ono311000000000000
Lance Otto411000003000010
Pedro Sanchez101110000000000
Matt Serencsics111210000000000
Brady Valek401100001000010
Tommy Anderson200000002000000
Maso Cotton200000001000000
Jason Halsey300000001000000
Ryan Howe210000001000000
Randy Hair100000001000000
 Total358108210011101060
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Randy Hair343231000000
Brady Valek311122000000
Maso Cotton244440000000
Total898793000000

Brews

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
4Owen Oliver210000020000000
17John Jung311010010000010
20Sam Simmons421100000000000
29Will Walker221210020000000
7Zac Mason300000010000000
40Austin Tirpak301000010000000
10Ben Um200100001000000
6Brock Milan312100000000000
27Jay Doughty311000000000000
13Ryan Belford301210002000000
60Robert P201000010000000
1DJ Heiner200000010000000
 Total3289730093000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Johnny McElwee111100000000
Will Walker5.66766409000000
Austin Tirpak1.33321102000001
Total8986011000001

Details

Date Time League Season
May 17, 2026 9:00 am 18+ Division 2026

Field

Bond Park - Field #5
Crabtree Creek Greenway, Cary, NC 27513, USA

Past Meetings

7 - 3
Durham Athletic Park

Brews vs. Cardinals

5 - 6
Carrboro High School

Brews vs Cardinals

13 - 4
Green Road Park

Cardinals vs Brews

5 - 11
Granville Central High School

Brews vs Cardinals

20 - 4
West Johnson High School

Cardinals vs Brews