Tri-Sox vs Cardinals

6 - 1
Full Time

Results

Team468RHEOutcome
Tri-Soxx156100Win
Cardinals1xx142Loss

Tri-Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Max Green322000000100020
Jacob Szendrey301000010000000
Gary Eldred411010001000000
Wade Wyatt Jr.210000010100000
Stephen Peters300000010000000
Josh Sadler401000000000000
Owen Davies412001000000020
Tyler Mabe201100020000000
Kole Smith400000002000010
Andre Morales312000001000010
 Total32610111054200060
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jacob Szendrey531107000000
Ryan Beck100012000001
Hunter Kendall210003100000
Total8411112100001

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Maso Cotton301000001000000
Eddie George211000001100010
Garrett Langdon301000001000000
Lance Otto301000000000001
Brady Valek301000000000000
Bransen Burgess200000011000000
Nick Iarrobino300100001000000
Kamdyn Lynn200000002000000
Pedro Sanchez300000002000000
Matt Serencsics300000002000000
 Total27151000111100011
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Brady Valek540053000000
Maso Cotton110000000000
Eddie George145300010001
Nick Iarrobino101121000001
Total896474010002

Details

Date Time League Season
June 29, 2025 4:30 pm 18+ Division 2025

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA

Past Meetings

15 - 4
Lee County High School

Cardinals vs Tri-Sox (Friday Night)

9 - 7
Granville Central High School

Tri-Sox vs Cardinals