Tri-Sox vs Cardinals

9 - 7
Full Time

Results

Team124567RHEOutcome
Tri-Sox25xx2x9124Win
Cardinalsxx51x1771Loss

Tri-Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Matt Vincenti511100022000010
Gary Eldred411000000000000
Wade Wyatt Jr.401010011000000
Michael “Davey” Davenport400000011000000
Stephen Holland422411001000000
Willie Barron100000010000000
Andre Morales401000011000000
 Total2646521066000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Andre Morales696534100000
Jeffrey Hirneisen211100000100
Total8107634100100

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Eddie George312000010000010
Patrick Hoffmann412100000000000
Lance Otto322010010000010
Pedro Sanchez402110000000000
Bransen Burgess 411200001000010
Jason Halsey301000001000000
Matt Serencsics311310010000000
Randy Hair 400000002000000
Keghan Johnson400000000000000
 Total32611730034000030
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Bransen Burgess 3.3357083010000
Randy Hair 2.6712235000000
Casey Williams 210022000000
Total87921310010000

Details

Date Time League Season
July 28, 2024 10:00 am 18+ Division 2024

Field

Granville Central High School
2043 Sanders Rd., Stem, NC 27581