Tri-Sox vs Dirt City Rockets

16 - 7
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Tri-Sox16Win
Rockets7Loss

Tri-Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
0Jackson Hewitt513210001000000
2Kole Smith522110000000000
3Phillip Pope111000000000000
7Ryan Bonner301100010000000
9Conner Mcgee423100010000000
11Willie Barron311000000000020
14Angel Santos534510200000000
23Andre Morales423001010000000
24Aaron Lezama300100000001000
25Jeffrey Hirneisen100000001000000
27Justin Lotemple534200000000020
69James Chang411100000001000
 Total4316231431232002040
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Aaron Lezama466334000000
Jeffrey Hirneisen341122100000
Justin Lotemple100011000000
Total8107467100000

Rockets

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 6, 2023 1:30 pm 18+ Division 2023

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA

Past Meetings

3 - 16
East Clayton Community Park

Dirt City Rockets vs Tri-Sox

4 - 6
Durham Athletic Park

Dirt City Rockets vs Tri-Sox

0 - 1
Holly Springs High School

Rockets vs Tri-Sox

4 - 16
Charles E Jordan High School

TriSox vs Rockets