50+ Alamance Giants Batting

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
1Tom Stankus352200001210.4000.5000.400
3Larry Vuelta62112772204250.3330.4230.619
4Ron Russo625111470101220.5600.6070.640
7Pat Ferrick660120000200.1670.1670.167
8Bob Patterson62051192000210.5500.5710.650
9Jeff Pate61810891009220.4440.6300.500
11Derek Tyler5147410003310.2860.4440.286
13Paul Burmeister6251417165202120.6800.7041.040
14Jimmy Chrisco3113230000310.1820.1820.182
16Alan Gunn000000000000.0000.0000.000
17Rock Perry5130640003100.4620.5630.462
18Jeff Tribou4120422001300.3330.3850.500
25Chris McKeon51713673003040.3530.4760.529
35Jerry Russell3117441002020.3640.4620.455
40Gerry Baczkowski5125430000500.3330.4290.333
45Jim Upchurch373330003230.4290.6000.429
47Chuck Person392411000130.4440.5000.556
99Bobby Lovette3106951002050.9000.9171.000