Fayetteville Mets Batting

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
1Angel CasianoAngel Casiano174810141140057110.2920.3820.375
4Jason Olsen92771010001860.3700.3930.370
4Sean Matuszewski11150441000700.2670.2670.333
8William Tallon14401415134001100.3750.4320.475
9Kevin GrullonKevin Grullon1546131441005180.3040.3850.326
10Hardin Brown8103400004300.4000.6000.400
11Juan Riera17571523215003440.4040.4430.491
12Genaro Doncell10265750003720.2690.3450.269
15Doc RiversDonald Rivers175814161020031170.2760.3230.310
16A.J. Hickman1957171982108990.3330.4150.404
18Allen Byrne154011128200119100.3000.4420.350
21Victor Colon000000000000.0000.0000.000
24John Geraffo1032020002000.0000.4000.000
28Rafael Sanchez92961163001300.3790.3870.483
31Matt Everhart6157421001200.2670.3330.333
41Reed Noble830000001000.0000.2500.000
42Isidro Rodriguez16491019164103940.3880.4340.510
45Eulises Hernandez19421814920216730.3330.5330.524
94Derrick Rowley19335450008800.1210.2930.121
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring16254540006500.2000.3640.200