50+ Alamance Giants

50+ Alamance Giants of the Central North Carolina Men’s Senior Baseball League.

2022 50+ Alamance Giants[/caption]The 50 Giants will play their home games at Joe C. Davidson Field in Burlington, NC and start time will usually be 1:00PM. (Google Map) Joe Davidson has an artificial pitcher’s mound at this field, which means pitchers can not wear metal spikes.

2022 50+ Alamance Giants
2022 50+ Alamance Giants

Hitting Statistics

PlayerGPAABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pablo Martinez725211615610031190.714290.7600.7621.522
Curtis Patterson16635723332771350130.578950.6190.8951.514
Bobby Lovett14544526241250182100.533330.6000.7111.311
Jerry Russell hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Jerry Russell1557512727268006020.529410.5500.6861.236
Kevin Garrett930271114115011160.518520.5310.8151.346
Jason Angel514113552003000.454550.5710.6361.208
Scott Leonard1456502322831012140.440000.4810.5401.021
Ron RussoRon Russo13493314141230013450.424240.6120.5151.127
Dan Howarth9332559101008230.360000.5000.4000.900
Leslie Brown1756501118701046180.360000.4210.4000.821
Jamie Coner618164553001120.312500.3890.5000.889
Chris McKeonChris McKeon926235721003810.304350.3850.3480.732
Bob Patterson1755531216101002320.301890.3270.3210.648
Josh Ruhl925205684004040.300000.4230.5000.923
Jim McVittyJim McVitty410103331000100.300000.3000.4000.700
Joseph Giampino3873230001030.285710.3750.2860.661
Jim Upchurch1230206520005340.250000.5000.2500.750
Derek Tyler hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Derek Tyler1346377841007860.216220.3700.2430.613
Larry Vuelta batting against the Rebels on 7/26/2020Larry Vuelta1440354541004670.142860.2500.1710.421
Kevin Bass1000000000000.000000.0000.0000.000
Rock Perry2311000002000.000000.6670.0000.667

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
Jamie Coner0.00000000000
Pablo Martinez0.00000000000
Bob Patterson0.000.6710010000
Jerry Russell hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Jerry Russell0.00000000000
Rock Perry0.00000000000
Chris McKeonChris McKeon0.00056600000
Jim McVittyJim McVitty0.00635033000
Scott Leonard0.00000000000
Curtis Patterson5.6890.33116995747701020
Jason Angel6.2024.674640171110220
Josh Ruhl9.00101140000
Larry Vuelta batting against the Rebels on 7/26/2020Larry Vuelta108.271.3311171661010

Results

14 - 13
Cleveland High School

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins (Championship Final)-Moved

13 - 15
Durham Athletic Park

Gray Marlins vs 50 Giants (Game #2 of Champ Series)

5 - 9
Durham Athletic Park

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins (Game #1 of Champ Series)

7 - 13
Durham Athletic Park

50 Giants vs. Senators (Semi Finals)

5 - 19
Lee County High School

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins (Saturday)

1 - 11
Max Abbott Middle School (Fayetteville)

50 Ghost vs Giants (Game #2 of DH-Giants home)

12 - 3
Max Abbott Middle School (Fayetteville)

50 Giants vs Ghost-50 (#1 of DH)

15 - 6
Joe Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Rockies

17 - 10
Southern Alamance High School

Senators vs 50 Giants

17 - 13
Holly Springs High School

50 Giants vs Yankees

13 - 11
Southern Lee High School (Sanford)

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins (field change)

0 - 13
Joe Davidson Park

Yankees vs 50 Giants

16 - 6
Joe Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Rockies

13 - 5
Joe Davidson Park

Gray Marlins vs 50 Giants

3 - 13
Holly Springs High School

50 Giants vs Senators

9 - 13
Joe Davidson Park

Ghost-50 vs 50 Giants

10 - 20
Joe Davidson Park

Senators vs 50 Giants

8 - 17
Joe Davidson Park

Ghost-50 vs 50 Giants

14 - 6
Joe Davidson Park

50 Giants @ Rockies

27 - 13
Joe Davidson Park

Yankees vs 50 Giants

10 - 15
Carrboro High School

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins (Game #2 - Best of Three)

15 - 6
Carrboro High School

Gray Marlins vs 50 Giants (Best of 3 - Game #1)

2 - 10
Ting Stadium

Giants vs. Mets

17 - 0
Carrboro High School

50 Giants vs Yankees (GCHS not available)

0 - 9
Joe Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants (Saturday)

6:30 pm
Joe Davidson Park

Rockies vs 50 Giants

15 - 5
Joe Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Rockies (Rescheduled)

4 - 5
Joe Davidson Park

Gray Marlins vs 50 Giants

2 - 9
Joe Davidson Park

Yankees vs 50 Giants (DH)

0 - 4
Joe Davidson Park

Yankees vs 50 Giants (DH)

6 - 6
Carrboro High School

50 Giants vs Senators

10 - 4
Joe Davidson Park

Senators vs 50 Giants

20 - 5
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

50 Giants vs Mets

9 - 6
Joe Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Rockies (DH 7-Inn)

7 - 9
Joe Davidson Park

Rockies vs 50 Giants (DH 7-Inn)

10 - 4
Lee County High School

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins

3 - 13
Joe Davidson Park

Senators vs 50 Giants

15 - 6
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

50 Giants vs Mets

1 - 11
Lee County High School

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins

13 - 2
Granville Central High School

50s Championship Series Game #2

2 - 5
Granville Central High School

50s Championship Series Game #1

4 - 14
East Clayton Community Park

50s Semi-Finals Game #2 (Giants vs Mets)

8 - 2
Joe Davidson Park

Gray Marlins vs 50 Giants

5 - 6
Durham Athletic Park

Senators vs 50 Giants

4 - 12
Joe Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

9 - 20
Durham Athletic Park

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins

20 - 0
East Clayton Community Park

50 Giants vs Yankees (Game #2 7-Innings)

15 - 2
East Clayton Community Park

50 Giants vs Yankees (Game #1 7-Innings)

17 - 2
Carrboro High School

50 Giants vs Senators

5 - 6
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

50 Giants vs Mets

8 - 1
Carrboro High School

50 Giants vs Senators

4 - 11
Joe Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

9 - 8
Joe Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins (DH 7-Inn Game#2)

7 - 12
Joe Davidson Park

Gray Marlins vs 50 Giants (DH 7-Inn Game #1)

15 - 8
Clayton High School

50 Giants vs Yankees

3 - 9
Joe Davidson Park

Rockies vs 50 Giants (DH 7-Inn Game #2)

3 - 8
Joe Davidson Park

Rockies vs 50 Giants (DH 7-Inn Game #1)

4 - 16
Joe Davidson Park

Rockies vs 50 Giants

7 - 8
Joe Davidson Park

Senators vs 50 Giants

4 - 1
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

50 Giants vs Mets

10 - 2
Northwood High School

Game #2 Champ Series - Marlins vs Giants - Gray Marlins Champions

3 - 9
Northwood High School

Game #1 Champ Series - Giants vs Gray Marlins

16 - 7
East Clayton Community Park

50s Semi-Finals

2 - 6
Granville Central High School

Rebels vs 50 Giants

7 - 8
Joe Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

10 - 2
Granville Central High School

50 Giants vs Rieleros

0 - 9
Fayetteville Academy

50 Giants vs Mets

6 - 7
Joe Davidson Park

Rebels vs 50 Giants

10 - 6
Holly Springs High School

50 Giants vs Senators

16 - 5
Joe Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Rockies

0 - 9
Joe Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Mets

4 - 9
Joe Davidson Park

Gray Marlins vs 50 Giants

17 - 2
Clayton High School

50 Giants vs Reds

2 - 9
Lee County High School

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins

4:00 pm
Butner-Stem Middle School

50 Giants vs Rebels

4 - 9
Joe Davidson Park

Rieleros vs 50 Giants

10 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

50 Giants vs Rebels

3 - 14
Joe Davidson Park

Rockies vs 50 Giants

6 - 3
Joe Davidson Park

Gray Marlins vs 50 Giants

4 - 15
Joe Davidson Park

Senators vs 50 Giants

1 - 13
Joe Davidson Park

Reds vs 50 Giants

8 - 14
Carrboro High School

Gray Marlins vs. 50 Giants

20 - 0
Carrboro High School

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins

13 - 7
Carrboro High School

Rieleros vs. Giants-50

0 - 11
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Dodgers vs 50 Giants

6 - 5

Dodgers vs 50 Giants

14 - 1
Joe Davidson Park

50+ Giants vs Senators

8 - 13
Holly Springs High School

50 Giants vs Rebels

7 - 19
Joe Davidson Park

Rieleros vs 50 Giants

3:00 pm
Joe Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Dodgers

20 - 3
Joe Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Rockies

13 - 1
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

50 Giants vs Mets

9 - 21
Joe Davidson Park

Senators vs 50 Giants

13 - 6

50 Giants vs 50 Red Sox

7 - 15
Joe Davidson Park

Gray Marlins vs 50 Giants

5 - 10
Joe Davidson Park

Reds vs 50 Giants

4 - 10
Lee County High School

50 Giants vs Gray Marlins

0 - 24
Joe Davidson Park

50 Red Sox vs 50 Giants

3 - 8
Joe Davidson Park

Rockies vs 50+ Giants

3 - 4
Joe Davidson Park

Mets vs 50+ Giants

17 - 13
Joe Davidson Park

Rebels vs 50+ Giants

17 - 3
Bond Park - Field #5

50+ Giants vs Reds

10 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

50+ Giants VS Rieleros

18 - 6
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

50 Giants vs Senators

3 - 17
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Senators vs 50 Giants

4 - 16
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Mets vs 50 Giants

12 - 4
Joe Davidson Park

Giants vs Carolina Rockies

3 - 4
Joe Davidson Park

Carolina Rockies vs Giants

1:30 pm
Joe Davidson Park

Giants vs Holly Springs Senators

3 - 10
Joe Davidson Park

Holly Springs Senators vs Giants

5 - 6
Joe Davidson Park

Raleigh Rebels vs Giants

8 - 2
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

Giants vs Fayetteville Mets

13 - 0

Giants vs 50+ Raleigh Red Sox

7 - 5
Butner-Stem Middle School

Giants vs Raleigh Rebels

17 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Giants vs Dodgers

0 - 22
Joe Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

1 - 13
Joe Davidson Park

Carolina Reds vs Giants

6 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

Giants vs Raleigh Rebels

5 - 13
Joe Davidson Park

Dodgers vs Giants

4 - 12
Joe Davidson Park

Holly Springs Senators vs Giants

7 - 0
Northern High School

Giants vs Carolina Reds

0 - 12
Joe Davidson Park

50+ Raleigh Red Sox vs Giants

17 - 3
Smithfield Community Park

Giants vs Carolina Reds

1 - 11
Joe Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

6 - 1
Heritage High School

Giants Beat Senators in 50+ Championship Game

4 - 7
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Rebels fall to Giants in Semi-finals

1 - 18
Heritage High School

Red Sox vs Giants

1 - 6
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

14 - 4
Ting Stadium

Giants vs Holly Springs Senators

6 - 9
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Carolina Reds vs Giants

3 - 11
Swepsonville Ballpark

50+ Red Sox vs 50+ Giants

2 - 12
Butner-Stem Middle School

50+ Giants vs Rockies

6 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Senators vs 50+ Giants

5 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

50+ Giants vs Rebels

16 - 2
Butner-Stem Middle School

50+ Giants vs HWS Garages

3 - 18
Butner-Stem Middle School

Rebels vs 50+ Giants

3 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Giants vs Mets

15 - 1
Butner-Stem Middle School

50+ Giants vs Rockies

12 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

50+ Giants vs 50+ Red Sox

2 - 6
Ting Stadium

Senators vs. Giants

15 - 3
Southern Lee High School (Sanford)

Senators vs. Giants

16 - 4
Franklinton Park

50 Giants vs 50 Cubs

4 - 3
Joe Davidson Park

Senators vs 50 Giants

3 - 10
Joe Davidson Park

Mets vs. 50 Giants

7 - 8
Joe Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

2 - 14
Joe Davidson Park

50 Red Sox vs 50 Giants

16 - 8
Arnette Park (Fayetteville)

50 Giants vs Mets

6 - 9
Joe Davidson Park

50 Cubs vs 50 Giants

6 - 20
Joe Davidson Park

50 Cubs vs 50 Giants

3 - 13

Senators vs 50 Giants

15 - 14
Franklinton Park

50 Giants vs 50 Cubs

8 - 20
Joe Davidson Park

Reds vs 50 Giants

5 - 12
Holly Springs High School

50 Giants vs Senators

2 - 19

50 Giants vs 50 Red Sox

22 - 9

50 Giants vs 50 Red Sox

16 - 3
Bond Park - Field #5

50 Giants vs Reds

6 - 16
Bond Park - Field #5

50 Giants vs Reds

13 - 11
Southern Lee High School (Sanford)

50 Giants vs Senators

16 - 11
Joe Davidson Park

50 Red Sox vs 50 Giants

18 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Giants vs Senators